Dr. William Alvin Stallworth
Dr. William Stallworth
Last updated: Feb 20, 2017

Dr. William Stallworth

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 45 years
  • Graduation year: 1976
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457312597

Dr. William Stallworth M.D.

Urologist

He is located at 1272 West Main Street Suite 401 in Newark, OH 43055. Can help patients with the following: Fainting, Heart Disease, Hydronephrosis, Meralgia Paresthetica, Multiple Sclerosis (MS), Painful Bladder Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457312597. Appointment can be made via the phone number (220) 564-1750. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. William Alvin Stallworth, being an urologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William Stallworth.

  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Amnesia
  • Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
  • Aphasia
  • Autism
  • Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia (BPH)
  • Bladder Cancer
  • Bladder Control
  • Bladder Spasms
  • Blood in Semen
  • Blood in Urine
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
  • Chlamydia
  • Claudication
  • Cluster Headaches
  • Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
  • Concussion
  • Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dementia
  • Double Vision
  • Dyslexia
  • Dystonia
  • Early Onset Alzheimers
  • Encephalitis
  • Encephalopathy
  • Epididymitis
  • Epilepsy
  • Erectile Dysfunction (ED)
  • Face Blindness
  • Fainting
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
  • Head Injury
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Herniated Disc
  • Huntington's Disease (HD)
  • Hydrocele
  • Hydronephrosis
  • Infertility
  • Kidney Infection
  • Kidney Stones
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Meningitis
  • Mens Health
  • Meralgia Paresthetica
  • Migraine
  • Motion Sickness
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Neuropathic Pain
  • Optic Neuritis
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • PANDAS
  • Painful Bladder Syndrome
  • Paralysis
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Polio
  • Premature Ejaculation (PE)
  • Priapism
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Prostatitis
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Sciatica
  • Seizures
  • Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
  • Stroke
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tension Headache
  • Testicular Torsion
  • Tics
  • Tinnitus
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Tremor
  • Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
  • Undescended Testes
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Varicocele
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing
  • Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. William Stallworth

Payments received

Drug payment

Innovative Medical Technologies $456

Other

Other $457

Studies

Graduated in 1976

Additional Specialities

  • Neurologist

Affiliated practices

Licking Memorial Pataskala Specialties
1 Healthy Place
Pataskala, 43062 OH
(740) 348-1935
Licking Memorial Surgical Services
1272 West Main Street
Newark, 43055 OH
(740) 348-1880

Affiliated hospitals

LICKING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1320 WEST MAIN STREET
NEWARK, 43055 OH
(220) 564-4000

Looking for more Urologists?

Here are urologists in Ohio you may want to explore.

Dr. Petar Bajic
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue # Q10-1 Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Yaw Aninakwa Nyame
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Craig Alan Nicholson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2751 Fort Amanda Road Lima, 45805, OH
Dr. Juan Domingo Garisto Risco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #Q10-1 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Steven E. Ochs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 510 1330 Mercy Drive Northwest Canton, 44708, OH
Dr. Steven A. Lamb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 141 18099 Lorain Avenue Cleveland, 44111, OH
Dr. Brian Joseph Minnillo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 4360 Ferguson Drive Cincinnati, 45245, OH
Dr. Jeannette M. Potts
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Jaganmohan R. Vemulapalli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Midwest Community Health Associates 442 West High Street Bryan, 43506, OH
Dr. Anthony Patrick Bertin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4976 Tuscarawas Street West Canton, 44708, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. William Alvin Stallworth treat?

Dr. William Alvin Stallworth provides treatment for Fainting, Heart Disease, Hydronephrosis, Meralgia Paresthetica, Multiple Sclerosis (MS), Painful Bladder Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. William Alvin Stallworth have affiliation with practices?

Dr. William Alvin Stallworth is affiliated with Licking Memorial Pataskala Specialties. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. William Alvin Stallworth?

Dr. William Alvin Stallworth's office is located at 1272 West Main Street Suite 401 in Newark, OH 43055.

Has Dr. William Alvin Stallworth affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. William Alvin Stallworth is affiliated with LICKING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.